Posted on March 19, 2010.
Dead Sea and the uses of mud from the Dead Sea for cosmetics and skincare The Dead Sea mud is rich in more than 20 minerals, the Dead Sea mud is especially known for its therapeutic mud from the Dead Sea has been considered very effective for a wide range of cosmetics and skin care uses and in the healing of rheumatic diseases.
The absorbent clay remarkable penetrates deep into the pores of the skin, clean and remove dirt that impedes the process of feeding. By osmosis, minerals from the mud to stimulate, moisturize and revitalize the skin.
Dead Sea is mostly known for its therapeutic benefits, including stimulating blood circulation, restore damaged skin cells and help to relieve aching joints.
The mud is excellent for softening hard skin or peel is on the knees, elbows and even the scalp. It stimulates, strengthens and tones the skin leaving it soft, fresh and bright. Since antiquity, the Dead Sea has kept its secrets. These secrets are now revealed for the benefit of medical science, skin care and beauty. The Dead Sea is located at the lowest point on earth, 400meters below sea level is the lowest and saltiest of all deep, natural areas and water has a unique chemical composition. The bottom of the valley was created 5 million years as part of Greater Syria African Depression.It has been appointed as the Dead Sea because no animal can live life in its salty waters. Today we know that some bacteria and algae can survive and indeed thrive in warm water and salt from the Dead Sea. Due to climatic conditions, water evaporates quickly, leaving vast salt deposits. These salt deposits have led to the creation of the world's saltiest body of water.